Inverell Business Awards gala night: mega-gallery

Written by admin on 20/10/2018 Categories: 苏州美甲美睫培训学校

Inverell Business Awards gala night: mega-gallery Sister Coral Hedley accepts the award for Best Not-for-profit Business for Rural Outreach and Support Services from Laurie Bullock.
苏州美甲美睫培训学校

Master of Ceremonies, Peter Caddey.

Inverell Chamber of Commerce and Industry president Courtney Pay.

Kate Ottewell of BEST Employment.

Rob and Carolyn Palmer and Julianne and Chris Rodgers.

Darren Finn, Tania Archer, Peter McMahon and Ean Muhs.

Steve and Amie Johnson, Tammy McCann, Debbie Viney and (front) Deni Ellis and Leslie Lowe.

Sarah Kennedy, Penny Brown, Katelyn Muggleton and Shannon Marks.

Pete Sunderland collects the Sportsman of the Year award for his son, Dylan Sunderland.

Darrell Kachel received the Services to Sport Award.

The Dust Jacket received a High Commendation for Business 4-6 Employees from Northern Tablelands MP Adam Marshall.

John and Beth Camilleri receive the award for Business 1-3 Employees from Northern Tablelands MP Adam Marshall.

Kate Debreceny receives the award for Best Business 4-6 Employees on behalf of Inverell Fishing and Hunting from Andrew English.

Miles Devlin accepts Highly Commended award Business 7+ Employees for LJ Hooker from Inverell mayor Paul Harmon.

Print Fresh received a High Commendation for Business 7+ Employees from mayor Paul Harmon.

David and Debbie Traynor of Regional Finance Solutions 7+ Employees award from mayor Paul Harmon.

Tanya Fox accepts a High Commendation for Not-for-profit Business from Laurie Bullock.

Peter Kearsey accepts a High Commendation for Not-for-profit Business on behalf of Northaven from Laurie Bullock.

Sponsored by Danthonia Designs, the Meals on Wheels received Highly Commended award from Tony Fishley.

Tony Fishley presents the award for Best Not-for-profit Organisation to Di Baker, for Operation Operating Room, of which she is president.

John Scoble presents the award for Best Apprentice to Courtney Harrison, standing with Annie Kenny, who was also nominated.

Mayor Paul Harmon presents the award for Best Young Employee to Britt Turner-Conley.

Michael Ryan presents a High Commendation Employee award to Tania Archer of Northern Inland Community College.

Michael Ryan presents a High Commendation Employee award to Gretchen Sloman.

Michael Ryan presents the Employee of the Year award to Grant Walker of Dieselequip.

David Risby presents the Best Employer/Supervisor award to Joy Payne.

McLean Care’s Gail Ting (left) and Rose Wild (right) present a High Commendation award to the Nourish Bar Project.

McLean Care’s Gail Ting (left) and Rose Wild (right) present a High Commendation award to Out the Back Cafe.

McLean Care’s Gail Ting (left) and Rose Wild (right) present the award for best Food and Hospitality to Freckles Cafe.

McLean Care’s Gail Ting (left) and Rose Wild (right) present a High Commendation award IN Hair and Beauty to Salon Expresso.

McLean Care’s Gail Ting (left) and Rose Wild (right) present the award for Hair and Beauty to Shabu Salon’s Coral Whitbred, Ian Hooker, and Casey Lea.

On behalf of the Kurrajong Re-enactment Committee, Kim Blomfield accepts the Outstanding Achievement award from John Watts.

TweetFacebookThis story Administrator ready to work first appeared on 苏州美甲美睫培训学校.

Comments Off on Inverell Business Awards gala night: mega-gallery